Skip to content ↓

our Staff - who's who?

Headteacher:                        Mr John Sisman

Assistant Headteachers:     Mrs Donna Woodcock & Mrs Elizabeth Barnes 

Classteachers:                      Mrs Donna Woodcock (EYFS)

                                                Miss Bridget Mather (EYFS)

                                                Mrs Rachel Diggins & Mrs Martina Taylor (Year 1)            

                                                Mrs Vikki Melladay  (Year 1)

                                                Miss Paige Baldwin (Year 2)

                                                Mrs Angela Wall (Year 2)

                                                Mrs Jayne Durkin (Year 3 and Year 4)

        Miss Samantha Boole (Year 3 and Year 4)              

                                                Mrs Maria Wilson/Mrs Emily Robinson (Year 3 and Year 4)

                                                Mrs Elizabeth Barnes & Mrs Tatiana Abbott (Year 5 and Year 6)

        Mr David Summersall (Year 5 and Year 6)           

        Mr Michael Sharpe (Year 5 and Year 6)

        Mrs Claire Moore (Cover teacher)

 

SENCO:                                 Mrs Alison Taylor

 

       

 Teaching Assistants:          Mrs Jo Johnson (EYFS)

                                               Mrs Fiona Lendon (EYFS)

                                               Mrs Julia Taylor (EYFS)

                                               Miss Laura Townley (Year 1)

                                               Mrs Nichola Malia (Year 2)

                                               Mrs Karen Renshaw (Year 3 and Year 4)

                                               Mr Kevin Robinson (Year 3 and Year 4)

                                                Mrs Jacqui Hollands (Year 3 and Year 4)

                                                Mrs Helen Hinson (Year 3 and Year 4)

                                                Mrs Karen Herbert (Year 5 and Year 6)

                                                Mrs Debbie Laver (Year 5 and Year 6)

                                                Mrs Jill Goddard (Additional Needs)

                                                Mrs Suzanne Kennedy (Additional Needs One to One)

                                                Mrs Becky Whitworth (Additional Needs One to One)

                                                Mrs Janet Fenton (Additional Needs One to One)

                                                Mrs Vanessa George (Additional Needs One to One)

                                                Mrs Julie Parkinson (Additional Needs One to One)

 

Midday Controller:              Mrs Jan Millen

 

Midday Supervisors:             Mrs Lynn Allen

                                                  Mrs Vanessa George

                                                 Ms Karen Laskey

                                                 Mrs Amanda Loom

                                                 Mrs Karen Merchant

                                                 Mr Kevin Robinson

                                                 Mrs Shona Laskey

                                                 Mrs Rachael Atkin

                                                 Mr Adam Hinson

                                                 Mr Jordan Smith

 

Kitchen Staff:                          Mrs Sharon Pell

                                                 Mrs Claire Scutchings

                                                 Mrs Jeanette Duncan

                                         

Administration Assistants:   Mrs Catherine Binnie

                                                 Miss Chloe Smalley

Caretaker:                               Mr Terry Green